Home city guide trains from ranchi

Trains from Ranchi Railway Station

Ranchi city is the most important city of Jharkhand state for many obvious reasons. One such obvious reason happens to be that it is home to the most important railway station of Jharkhand state, namely Ranchi railway station. It is the most important because it is the busiest station of Jharkhand and singlehandedly connects Jharkhand state to almost all the prominent cities of India. This is why we’re bringing details of all the trains that connect Ranchi to all these prominent cities. We hope that the below details will surely serve well for the commuters of Ranchi.

Ranchi Railway Station
Address: Ranchi, Ranchi district, Jharkhand, India
Station code: RNC
Zone(s): South Eastern Railway
Division(s): Ranchi Division
Owned by: South Eastern Railway of the Indian Railway
Operator: Indian Railway

Trains from Ranchi
Ranchi Railway Station

Ranchi to Patna Trains

18626/Hatia-Patna Super Express
Departs: 06:35
Arrival: 13:40 +1 night
Travel time: 9 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Departs: 14:25
Arrival: 22:15
Travel Time: 7 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18624/Hatia-Rajendranagar Express
Departs: 19:30
Arrival: 06:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 11h 0m
Frequency: Runs on all days

18622/Patliputra Express
Departs: 22:25
Arrival: 12:25 +1 night
Travel Time: 14 hours
Frequency: Runs on all days

Ranchi to Bilaspur Trains

13425/Malda Town - Surat Express
Departs: 00:10
Arrival: 07:55 +1 night
Travel Time: 7 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Departs: 09:40
Arrival: 17:00
Travel Time: 7 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday and Saturday

22846/Hatia-Pune Biweekly SF Express
Departs: 20:00
Arrival: 03:15 +1 night
Travel time: 7 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Friday

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Express
Departs: 21:25
Arrival: 05:25 +1 night
Travel time: 8 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

17008/Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express
Departs: 21:25
Arrival: 05:25 +1 night
Travel time: 8h 0m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday and Friday

Ranchi to Mumbai Trains

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Departure: 09:40
Arrival: 13:35 +1 night
Travel Time: 27h 55m
Frequency: Runs only on Friday and Saturday

18609/Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Express
Departure: 21:05
Arrival: 12:05 +2 nights
Travel time: 39 hours 0m
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

Ranchi to Nagpur Trains

13425/Malda Town - Surat Express
Departure: 00:10
Arrival: 15:05 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Departure: 09:40
Arrival: 00:05 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday and Saturday

22846/Hatia-Pune Biweekly SF Express
Departure: 20:00
Arrival: 10:55 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday and Monday

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Express
Departure: 21:25
Arrival: 13:40 +1 night
Travel time: 16 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

Ranchi to Delhi Trains

12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)
Departure: 14:05
Arrival: 13:55 +1 night
Travel Time: 23 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday, Tuesday and Thursday

12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Departure: 15:10
Arrival: 13:55 +1 night
Travel Time: 22 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Friday

18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Muri Express
Departure: 15:35
Arrival: 21:35 +1 night
Travel Time: 30 hours and 0 minutes

12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Departs: 16:40
Arrival: 10:50 +1 night
Travel time: 18 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Monday, Tuesday and Friday

12453/Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Departs: 17:10
Arrival: 10:50 +1 night
Travel Time: 17 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday and Thursday

12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Departs: 17:55
Arrival: 10:50 +1 night
Travel time: 16 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday and Saturday

12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Departs: 23:40
Arrival: 20:55 +1 night
Travel time: 21 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Thursday

Ranchi to Kolkata Trains

18628/Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express
Departs: 05:45
Arrival: 13:50
Travel Time: 8 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Monday and Tuesday

22892/Ranchi-Howrah Intercity Express
Departs: 06:10
Arrival: 14:20
Travel time: 8 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday, Friday and Saturday

12020/Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express
Departs: 13:45
Arrival: 21:10
Travel time: 7 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

18616/Hatia-Howrah Express
Departs: 21:40
Arrival: 06:35 +1 night
Travel time: 8 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Ranchi to Hyderabad Trains

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Express
Departs: 21:25
Arrival: 23:15 +1 night
Travel time: 25 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

17008/Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express
Departs: 21:25
Arrival: 22:10 +1 night
Travel time: 24 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday and Friday

Ranchi to Bangalore Trains

18637/Hatia - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Departs: 18:15
Arrival: 05:00 +2 nights
Travel Time: 34 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

12835/Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 18:25
Arrival: 05:00 +2 nights
Travel Time: 34 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only Sunday and Tuesday

Ranchi to Chennai Trains

13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express
Departs: 15:05
Arrival: 02:55 +2 nights
Travel time: 35 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days


3446
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Ranchi Railway Station

Loader